Agenda Page 37 City of Albertville Resolution No. 2025-20 Meeting of July 7, 2025 Page 16 (c) Covenant to Maintain Rates and Charges. In accordance with Minnesota Statutes, Section 444.075, the City hereby covenants and agrees with the Holders of the Bonds that it will impose and collect charges for the service, use, availability and connection to the Water System at the times and in the amounts required to produce net revenues adequate to pay all principal and interest when due on the Water Portion of the Bonds. Minnesota Statutes, Section 444.075, Subdivision 2, provides as follows: "Real estate tax revenues should be used only, and then on a temporary basis, to pay general or special obligations when the other revenues are insufficient to meet the obligations." 19. Covenants Relating to the Storm Water Portion of the Bonds. (a) Sufficiency of Net Revenues; Coverage Test.